6K Run
Register   Login   
Results - By Age Bracket
2013 Jacob Dannels Memorial 6K (3.73 miles) Awards
Weather: 40’s, Partly Sunny and Breezy  (Nov 9, 9:00 AM)
Overall Male          Place-overall Overall Female                       Place-overall
1: Matt Marcini 20:57 -1 Madeline McLain 24:58:00 -7
2: Eric Sollenberger 23:14 -2 Tuesday Wilson 26:29:00 -13
3: Tyler White 23:34 -3 Amanda Parshall 26:31:00 -14
Overall Master Male  (50) Overall Master Female  (50)
Jim Roche 25:28:00 -8 Cheryl Thompson 36:01:00 -50
14&U M 14&U F
1: Jackson Deppen 25:49:00 -9 1: Olivia McLain 27:32:00 -19
2: Colin Snyder 26:09:00 -11 2: Amanda Galantine 32:14:00 -37
3: Zachary Falk 26:51:00 -17 3: Katie Myer 32:54:00 -40
15-19 M 15-19 F
1: Liam Eifert 24:40:00 -6 1: Olivia Sollenberger 31:20:00 -30
2: Elijah Green 26:21:00 -12 2: Anna Arnsberger 34:54:00 -44
3: Rob Carter 37:20:00 -57 3: Rachel Deppen 38:13:00 -64
20-29 M 20-29 F
1: Ned Einsig 23:44 -4 1: Alison Perritt 32:47:00 -34
2: Garrett Corless 24:21:00 -5 2: Rebecca Stickler 34:59:00 -47
3: Robert Leiphart 28:39:00 -24 3: Holly Grim 35:20:00 -48
30-39 M 30-39 F
1: Brandon Marson 25:55:00 -10 1: Valerie Snyder 28:29:00 -21
2: Jamie Rittenhouse 26:52:00 -18 2: Brady Crone 28:49:00 -27
3: Drew Heistand 31:44:00 -34 3: Amy Sipe 29:31:00 -28
40-49 M 40-49 F
1: Jim Deppen 26:23:00 -15 1: Theresa Stickler 34:58:00 -46
2: Christian White 26:41:00 -16 2: Susan Amspacher 37:12:00 -55
3: Mathew Reed 27:42:00 -20 3: Holly Lauber 60:25:00 -98
50-59 M 50-59 F
1: Dave Frey 28:38:00 -23 1: Barbara Lutz 39:22:00 -68
2: Don Pullen 32:13:00 -36 2: Wanda Kaltreider 51:41:00 -83
3: Ed Klinedinst 42:43:00 -74 3: Jane Perritt 59:59:00 -97
60+ M 60+ F
1: N/A 1: Elaine Kauffman 60:46:00 -104
2:00 2: Deb Reichard 67:34:00 -123
3:00 3:00
 
Results - Overall
JACOB DANNELS 6K (3.73 MILES)  OVERALL RESULTS
Place Name Time Pace/Mile Age Group
1 Matt Marcini 20:57 5:37 30-39M
2 Eric Sollenberger 23:14 6:13 30-39M
3 Tyler White 23:34 6:19 15-19M
4 Ned Einsig III 23:44 6:21 20-29M
5 Garrett Corless 24:21:00 6:31 20-29M
6 Liam Eifert 24:44:00 6:37 15-19M
7 Madeline McLain 24:58:00 6:41 U14F
8 Jim Roche 25:28:00 6:49 50-59M
9 Jackson Deppen 25:49:00 6:55 U14M
10 Brandon Merson 25:55:00 6:56 30-39M
11 Colin Snyder 26:09:00 7:00 U14M
12 Elijah Green 26:21:00 7:03 15-19M
13 Tuesday Wilson 26:29:00 7:06 20-29F
14 Amanda Parshall 26:31:00 7:06 20-29F
15 Jim Deppen 26:33:00 7:07 40-49M
16 Christian White 26:41:00 7:09 40-49M
17 Zachary Falk 26:51:00 7:11 U14M
18 Jamie Rittenhouse 26:52:00 7:11 30-39M
19 Olivia McLain 27:32:00 7:22 U14F
20 Matthew Reed 27:42:00 7:23 40-49M
21 Valerie Snyder 28:29:00 7:38 30-39F
22 Collin Herrick 28:36:00 7:40 U14M
23 Dave Frey 28:38:00 7:40 50-59M
24 Robert Leiphart 28:39:00 7:41 20-29M
25 Carter Mayberry 28:40:00 7:41 20-29M
26 David Royer 28:41:00 7:41 20-29M
27 Brady Crone 28:49:00 7:43 30-39F
28 Amy Sipe 29:34:00 7:55 30-39F
29 Billie Jo Heistand 30:00:00 8:02 30-39F
30 Olivia Sollenberger 31:20:00 8:24 15-19F
31 John Rathbarn 31:22:00 8:24 20-29M
32 Brady Lehman 31:28:00 8:26 U14M
33 Dylan Giandalia 31:29:00 8:26 20-29M
34 Drew Heistand 31:44:00 8:30 30-39M
35 Michael Silvestrini 32:04:00 8:35 30-39M
36 Donald Pullen 32:13:00 8:38 50-59M
37 Amanda Galentine 32:14:00 8:38 U14F
38 Eliot Whiteside 32:16:00 8:39 U14M
39 Alison Perritt 32:47:00 8:47 20-29F
40 Katie Myer 32:54:00 8:49 U14F
41 Jacob Fenwick 33:47:00 9:03 U14M
42 Lauren Kaufman 33:53:00 9:05 U14F
43 Luke Kessler 34:41:00 9:17 U14M
44 Anna Ansberger 34:54:00 9:20 15-19F
45 Isaiah Miller 34:55:00 9:20 20-29M
46 Theresa Stickler 34:58:00 9:21 40-49F
47 Rebecca Stickler 34:59:00 9:21 20-29F
48 Holly Grimm 35:20:00 9:28 20-29F
49 Matt DiBerardino 35:36:00 9:32 30-39M
50 Cheryl Thompson 36:01:00 9:38 50-59F
51 Carleigh Roche 36:12:00 9:41 U14F
52 Mandy Schlegel 36:14:00 9:41 30-39F
53 Holly Caldwell 36:16:00 9:42 U14F
54 Douglas Sior 36:17:00 9:42 40-49M
55 Susan Amspacher 37:12:00 9:58 40-49F
56 Matt Dwyer 37:18:00 9:59 20-29M
57 Rob Carter 37:20:00 10:00 15-19M
58 Kevin Hake 37:22:00 10:00 40-49M
59 Mark Pichler 37:43:00 10:05 U14M
60 Benjamin Dannels 37:43:00 10:05 20-29M
61 Kara Anstine 37:57:00 10:08 U14F
62 Will Woodward 37:59:00 10:09 20-29M
63 Ben Weiss (did not run full course)
64 Rachel Deppen 38:13:00 10:12 15-19F
65 Amy Lau 38:53:00 10:22 30-39F
66 Tiffany Townsend 39:02:00 10:24 20-29F
67 Brandon Sprenkle 39:05:00 10:25 U14M
68 Barbara Lutz 39:22:00 10:29 50-59F
69 Austin Perry 40:25:00 10:50 20-29M
70 Jessica Blackburn 40:30:00 10:51 30-39F
71 Chris Mullett 40:52:00 10:56 20-29M
72 Kelly Muldowney 41:00:00 10:58 30-39F
73 A. Beck 41:34:00 11:07 15-19F
74 Ed Klinedenst 42:43:00 11:27 50-59M
75 Jimmy Roche 43:46:00 11:27 15-19M
76 Kristen Jarvis 43:49:00 11:28 30-39F
77 Marissa Gockley 44:17:00 11:36 U14F
78 Troy Staats 48:54:00 13:06 U14M
79 Tim Larson 49:20:00 13:13 20-29M
80 Ashley Bowers 50:42:00 13:35 15-19F
81 Sara Amspacher 50:43:00 13:35 U14F
82 Jeffrey Miller 51:00:00 13:40 50-59M
83 Wanda Kaltreider 51:41:00 13:51 50-59F
84 Alex Brown 51:46:00 13:52 20-29M
85 Elizabeth Pyles 52:18:00 14:01 U14F
86 Sarah Stickler 52:19:00 14:01 U14F
87 Abigale Fanucci 52:24:00 14:02 U14F
88 Amie Fanucci 52:26:00 14:03 30-39F
89 Heather Heiland 55:06:00 14:46 30-39F
90 Jessica Bentley 55:08:00 14:46 30-39F
91 Grace Roberts 55:17:00 14:49 U14F
92 Lisa Jarvis 55:28:00 14:51 30-39F
93 Nathan Jarvis 58:41:00 15:43 30-39M
94 Haley Shaud 59:23:00 15:55 20-29F
95 John Gerke 59:24:00 15:55 15-19M
96 Bob Perritt 59:57:00 16:04 50-59M
97 Jane Perritt 59:59:00 16:04 50-59F
98 Holly Lauber 1:00:25 16:12 40-49F
99 Olivia Hill 1:00:27 16:12 U14F
100 Morgan Buckwalter 1:00:29 16:13 U14F
101 Lydia Massa 1:00 16:14 15-19F
102 Scottie Thompson 1:00:32 16:14 20-29F
103 Kelly Thompson 1:00:45 16:17 20-29F
104 Elaine Kaufman 1:00:46 16:17 60+
105 Stephanie Bowers 1:01:12 16:24 50-59F
106 Shaun Hill 1:01:13 16:24 40-49M
107 Mary Jo Dannels 1:01:13 16:24 40-49F
108 Tori Giandalia 1:01:19 16:26 20-29F
109 Vicky Giandalia 1:01:20 16:26 50-59F
110 Megan Snyder 1:01:26 16:28 20-29F
111 Alex Julian 1:02:34 16:46 20-29M
112 Cameron Faulkner 1:02:37 16:46 20-29M
113 Lauren Snyder 1:02:38 16:47 15-19F
114 Hannah Reichard 1:03:33 17:02 15-19F
115 Jared Revak 1:03:34 17:02 15-19M
116 Chad Revak 1:03:36 17:02 15-19M
117 Tamara Wilson 1:04:40 17:03 50-59F
118 Patty Smith 1:04:42 17:03 50-59F
119 Ryk Smith 1:05:29 17:33 40-49M
120 Jane Schader 1:05:46 17:37 50-59F
121 Carolyn Albright 1:05:53 17:38 30-39F
122 Anna Miller 1:07:32 18:05 20-29F
123 Deb Reichard 1:07:34 18:05 60+
124 Jenna Revak 1:08:23 18:18 U14F
125 Treva Reichard 1:08:24 18:18 40-49F
126 Chris Revak 1:08:26 18:18 40-49M
127 Cheryl Gockley 1:09:26 18:34 40-49F
128 Sharon Roche 1:09:28 18:34 50-59F
129 Eric Jenkins 1:09:34 18:36 30-39M
130 Avery Jenkins 1:09:36 18:36 U14F
131 Amanda Jenkins 1:10:07 18:47 30-39F
132 Jess Smith (sweep) 1:10:08 18:47 30-39F
 
Maps and Registration
 
Saturday November 9, 2013